Bell Schedules

Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Albemarle Road Elementary 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Albemarle Road Middle School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Alexander Graham Middle School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Allenbrook Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Ardrey Kell High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Ashley Park Pre K-8 School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Bailey Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Bain Elementary School 8:15 AM 3:15 PM 420 min
Ballantyne Elementary School 8:45 AM 3:45 PM 420 min
Barnette Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Barringer Academic Center 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Berewick Elementary School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Berryhill School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Beverly Woods Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Billingsville Elementary School Leadership Academy 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Blythe Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Briarwood Academy 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Bruns Avenue Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Butler High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Carmel Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Cato Middle College High School 11:20 AM 4:20 PM 300 min
Chantilly Montessori School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Charlotte East Language Academy 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Charlotte Engineering Early College 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Charlotte Teacher Early College 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Virtual High School 7:15 AM
Clear Creek Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Cochrane Collegiate Academy 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Collinswood Language Academy 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Community House Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Cornelius Elementary School 8:45 AM 3:45 PM 420 min
Cotswold Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Coulwood STEM Academy 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Crestdale Middle School 9:00 AM 4:00 PM 420 min
Croft Community School 8:15 AM 3:15 PM 420 min
Crown Point Elementary School 8:15 AM 3:15 PM 420 min
David Cox Road Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Davidson Elementary School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Devonshire Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Dilworth Elementary School: Latta Campus 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Dilworth Elementary School: Sedgefield Campus 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Dorothy J. Vaughan Academy of Technology 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Druid Hills Academy 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
E. E. Waddell Language Academy 8:15 AM 3:15 PM 420 min
East Mecklenburg High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Eastover Elementary School 8:15 AM 3:15 PM 420 min
Eastway Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Elizabeth Lane Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Elizabeth Traditional Elementary School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Elon Park Elementary School 8:45 AM 3:45 PM 420 min
Endhaven Elementary School 8:15 AM 3:15 PM 420 min
First Ward Creative Arts Academy 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Francis Bradley Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Garinger High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Governors' Village STEM Academy (Lower) 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Governors' Village STEM Academy (Upper) 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Grand Oak Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Greenway Park Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Harding University High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Harper Middle College High School 9:30 AM 4:30 PM 420 min
Hawk Ridge Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Hawthorne Academy of Health Sciences 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Hickory Grove Elementary School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Hidden Valley Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Highland Creek Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Highland Mill Montessori Elementary School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Highland Renaissance Academy 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Hopewell High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Hornets Nest Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Huntersville Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Huntingtowne Farms Elementary School 8:15 AM 3:15 PM 420 min
Idlewild Elementary School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Independence High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Irwin Academic Center 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
J.H. Gunn Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
J.M. Alexander Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
J.V. Washam Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
James Martin Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Jay M. Robinson Middle School 8:15 AM 3:15 PM 420 min
John Taylor Williams Secondary Montessori 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Joseph W. Grier Academy 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Kennedy Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Lake Wylie Elementary School 8:45 AM 3:45 PM 420 min
Lansdowne Elementary School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Lawrence Orr Elementary School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Lebanon Road Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Levine Middle College High School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Lincoln Heights Academy 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Long Creek Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Mallard Creek Elementary School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Mallard Creek High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Marie G. Davis 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Matthews Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
McAlpine Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
McClintock Middle School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
McKee Road Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Merancas Middle College @ CPCC 9:30 AM 4:30 PM 420 min
Merry Oaks International Academy 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Metro School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Military and Global Leadership Academy 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Mint Hill Middle School 8:15 AM 3:15 PM 420 min
Montclaire Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Mountain Island Lake Academy 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Myers Park High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Myers Park Traditional Elementary School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Nations Ford Elementary School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Newell Elementary School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
North Mecklenburg High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Northeast Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Northridge Middle School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Northwest School of the Arts 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Oakdale Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Oakhurst STEAM Academy 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Oaklawn Language Academy 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Olde Providence Elementary School 8:15 AM 3:15 PM 420 min
Olympic High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Palisades Park Elementary 7:30 AM 2:30 PM 420 min
Park Road Montessori School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Parkside Elementary School 8:15 AM 3:15 PM 420 min
Paw Creek Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Performance Learning Center 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Phillip O. Berry Academy of Technology 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Piedmont Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Pineville Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Pinewood Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Piney Grove Elementary School 8:15 AM 3:15 PM 420 min
Polo Ridge Elementary School 8:45 AM 3:45 PM 420 min
Providence High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Providence Spring Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Quail Hollow Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Rama Road Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Randolph Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Ranson Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Reedy Creek Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Reid Park Academy 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Renaissance West STEAM Academy 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Ridge Road Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
River Gate Elementary School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
River Oaks Academy 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Rocky River High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Sedgefield Middle School 7:30 AM 2:30 PM 420 min
Selwyn Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Shamrock Gardens Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Sharon Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Smithfield Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
South Charlotte Middle School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
South Mecklenburg High School 7:10 AM 2:15 PM 425 min
Southwest Middle School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Starmount Academy of Excellence 8:15 AM 3:15 PM 420 min
Statesville Road Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Steele Creek Elementary School 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
Sterling Elementary School 8:45 AM 3:45 PM 420 min
Stoney Creek Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Thomasboro Academy 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Torrence Creek Elementary School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Trillium Springs Montessori School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Tuckaseegee Elementary School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Turning Point Academy 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
University Meadows Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
University Park Creative Arts School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Villa Heights Elementary 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Walter G. Byers School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
West Charlotte High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
West Mecklenburg High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Westerly Hills Academy 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Whitewater Academy 7:45 AM 2:45 PM 420 min
WhiteWater Middle School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
William Amos Hough High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min
Wilson STEM Academy 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Winding Springs Elementary School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Windsor Park Elementary School 8:30 AM 3:30 PM 420 min
Winget Park Elementary School 9:15 AM 4:15 PM 420 min
Winterfield Elementary School 8:00 AM 3:00 PM 420 min
Zebulon B. Vance High School 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 420 min